NSMQ Regional Qualifiers 2023
CENTRAL REGION
DAY ONE MONDAY 12TH JUNE 2023
CONTEST 1
BOA-AMPONSEM SHS
SENYA SHS
OGUAA SHTS
AWUTU BAWJIASE SHS
JUKWA SHTS
CONTEST 2
EGUAFO-ABREM SHS
ENYAN-DENKYIRA SHTS
OBIRI YEBOAH SHS
ABAKRAMPA SHS
SWEDRU SCH. OF BUSINESS
CONTEST 3
WESLEY GIRLS’ HIGH SCH.
T.I. AMASS, POTSIN
MANDO SHTS
MANKESSIM SHTS
SIDDIQ SHS
DAY TWO TUESDAY 13TH JUNE 2023
CONTEST 4
HOLY CHILD SCHOOL
ASSIN MANSO SHS
BREMAN ASIKUMA SHS
ODUPONG COMM. SHS
CONTEST 5
UNIVERSITY PRACTICE SHS
KWEGYIR AGGREY SHS
NSABA PRESBY SHS
GOMOA SHTS
FETTEHMAN SHS
CONTEST 6
AGGREY MEM. ZION SHS
ENYAN-MAIM SHS
MOZANO SHS
ABURAMAN SHS
J.E.A. MILLS SHS
CONTEST 7 DAY THREE WEDNESDAY 14TH JUNE 2023
WINNEBA SHS
MFANTSIMAN GIRLS’ SHS
EFUTU SHTS
GYAASE SHS
KOMENDA SHTS
CONTEST 8
APAM SHS
NYAKROM SHTS
TWIFO PRASO SHS
KWANYAKO SHS
ASSIN NORTH SHTS
CONTEST 9
EDINAMAN SHS
T.I. AMASS, EKUMFI
ACADEMY OF CHRIST THE KING
ODOBEN SHS
Bono East Region
Date Tuesday 6th June 2023
JOIN THE FUN PAGE TELEGRAM OR WHATSAPP
Contest 1
Atebubu SHS
Busunya SHS
Jema SHS
Kesse Basahyia SHS
Kwabre SHS
Contest 2
Kintampo SHS
Guakro Effah SHS
Prang SHS
New Konknrompe SHS
Tuobodom SHS
Contest 3
Akumfi Ameyaw SHTS
Nkroranza SHS
Kwame Danso SHTS
St. Francis SEM.SHS
Abease SHS
Contest 4
Our lady of MT Carmel
Yeji SHS
Amanten SHS
Kajaji SHS
Bono Region
Date Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Contest 1
Berekum SHS
Nafana Presby SHS
Sacred Heart SHS
Badu SHTS
Contest 2
Drobo SHS
Methodist SHTS
Mansem SHS
Jinijini SHS
Contest 3
Sunyani SHS
Wenchi SHS
Nkoranman SHS
Odomaseman SHS
Contest 4
Notre Dame Girls SHS
Sumaman SHS
Diamono SHS
Twene Amanfo SHTS
Contest 5 on Thursday 8th June, 2023
Dormaa SHS
Koase SHS
Goka SHTS
Berekum Presby SHS
Ahafo Region
Date Thursday 8th June, 2023
Contest 1
Samuel Otu Presby SHS
Bomaa SHS
Boakye Tromo SHS
Contest 2
Ola Girls SHS, Kenyasi
Serwaa Kesse Girl’s SHS
Hwidiem SHS
Kukuom Agric SHS
Contest 3
Acherensua SHS
Gyamfi Kumanin SHTS
Ahafoman SHTS
Bechem Presby SHS
Winner of the 2022 NSMQ Competition
EASTERN REGION
DAY ONE SATURDAY 17TH JUNE 2023
CONTEST 1
NKWATIA PRESBY SHS
APEGUSO SHS
OSINO PRESBY SHTS
PENTECOST SHS
PRESBY SHS, MAMPONG
CONTEST 2
KOFORIDUA SEC TECH.
NKAWKAW SHS
ATTAFUAH SHS
ASESEWA SHS
AKRO SHTS
CONTEST 3
KROBO GIRLS’ SHS
ST. MICHAEL’S SHS
ADJENA SHS
AKROSO SHS
CONTEST 4
PRESBY SHS, SUHUM
SUHUM SHTS
ASAMANKESE SHS
NEW JUABEN SHS
DAY TWO MONDAY 19TH JUNE 2023
CONTEST 5
BOSO SHTS
PRESEC SHS, ADEISO
MAMFE METH. GIRLS’ SHS
ST. THOMAS SHTS
CONTEST 6
OKUAPEMMAN SCHOOL
KWAHU RIDGE SHTS
SALVATION ARMY SHS
KWABENG ANGLICAN SHS
CONTEST 7
SAVIOUR SHS
HARK MT. SINAI SHS
OTI BOATENG SHS
PRESBY SHS, LARTEH
CONTEST 8
ABURI GIRLS’ SHS
ADUKROM PRESBY SHTS
MANGOASE SHS
DIASPORA GIRLS’ SHS
DAY THREE TUESDAY 20TH JUNE 2023
CONTEST 9
OFORI PANIN SHS
NEW NSUTAM SHTS
AKIM ASAFO SHS
KWAHU TAFO SHS
CONTEST 10
YILO KROBO SHS
OYOKO METHODIST SHS
AKUSE METHODIST SHTS
MANYA KROBO SHS
CONTEST 11
ST. PETER’S SHS
STEM SHS
ST. ROSE’S SHS
KADE SHTS
CONTEST 12
ODA SHS
ACHIASE SHS
W.B.M. ZION SHS
ST. MARTIN’S SHS
DAY FOUR WEDNESDAY 21ST JUNE 2023
CONTEST 13
MPRAESO SHS
ADONTEN SHS
PRESBY SHTS, K. COALTAR
CONTEST 14
NIFA SHS
ST. DOMINIC’S SHS
NEW ABIREM/AFOSU SHS
ANUM PRESBY SHS
CONTEST 15
ABUAKWA STATE COLLEGE
PRESBY SHS, BEGORO
ST. FRANCIS SHTS
BENKUM SHS