Ghana Teacher prize Top 30 Finalist all Categories and their Schools 2023 NTC
Ghana Teacher prize Top 30 Finalist all Categories and their Schools 2023 NTC
Top 30 Finalist
GHANA TEACHER PRIZE APPLICATION- ALL QUESTIONS ASKED
All You Need to Know about NTC Courses and the Ones to take; How to Register Each Course
Teaching Category
Foster Asempa Nutsuakor – Ayikuma Methodist Basic School – Greater Accra Region More details Soon
Faith Aku Dzakpasu – Greta D’ Shepherd 2 basic School – Greater Accra Region More details Soon
Jibliru Amadu Nankpa – Tutco demonstration Basic School – Upper West Region More details Soon
Emmanuel Gambil Ditamina – Kongo Junior High School – Upper East Region More details Soon
Vera Awo Bemma – Wiase M/A Primary School – Western North Region More details Soon
Edward Kwasi Fosu – Dwenase M/A Primary School – Western North Region More details Soon
Racheal Afriyie – Pabi M/A Primary School – Eastern Region More details Soon
Emmanuel Wogbe Klukpuie – Adidome D. A / R.C Primary School – Volta Region More details Soon
Barikisu Suleiman – Answaru- Deen Islamic School – Greater Accra Region More details Soon
Isabella Wussah-Tetteh – Sege D/A Primary & KG – Greater Accra Region More details Soon
Mohammed Ibrahim – Sefwi Wiawso Senior High Technical School – Western North Region More details Soon
Sayibu Yakubu – Yendi Senior High School – Northern Region More details Soon
Rosina Peace Haizel – Ayensudo M/A Basic School – Central Region More details Soon
Peter Adu-Boahene – Kumasi Technical Institute – Ashanti Region More details Soon
Fredious Iddi-Amin – Ogbojo Presbyterian Basic School – Greater Accra More details Soon
Winners of the 2022 Ghana Teacher Prize Award
GHANA TEACHER PRIZE APPLICATION- ALL QUESTIONS ASKED
LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION CATEGORY
Abraham Fletcher – Municipal Director of Education Sefwi- Wiaso Western North Region
Eugene Asamoah – Training Officer, District Education Office, Upper Denkyira West – Central Region.
Salomey Duah – Headteacher, Asamankese Salvation Army Primary School, West Akim District – Eastern Region
George Sarfo Kantanka – District Director of Education, Akrofuom Education Directorate Akrofuom – Ashanti Region
Mariama Mahama – Principal, Dabokpa Technical Institute,Tamale Metropolis – Northern Region
NON-TEACHING CATEGORY
Richard Osei Owusu – Subordinate Accountant, Lady of Providence Girls Senior High School- Bono Region
Vincent Owusu Apraku – Chief Administrator , Don Bosco Technical Institute – Bono Region
Theophilus Adongo – Security officer, Techiman Senior High School – Bono East
Andrews Danso – Principal Administrative Officer, Apersua Community Senior High School – Eastern Region
Joseph Amankwaah – Administrator, Daboase Senior High Technical School – Western Region
College of Education most Outstanding Tutors category
Regina Akosua Henewa – Presbyterian College of Education – Eastern Region
Michael Eco Adixey – Akatsi College of Education – Volta Region
Simon Boateng (PhD) – St. Monica’s College of Education – Ashanti Region
Victor King Anyanful – OLA College of Education – Central Region
Benjamin Semenyo Lifeson – Presbyterian College of Education – Eastern Region
2022 Ghana Teacher prize Top 23 Finalist all Categories and their Schools Released- NTC Check Here
Read full details and pictures of Finalist Here
What is Statement of Professional Standing, How to Apply and Requirement From NTC
WhatsApp. https://chat.whatsapp.com/EPI9LsUXjp49zdmSZr7IMp
Telegram. https://t.me/Teacherprofessionaldevelopment
seekersnewsgh.com
Ghana Teacher prize Top 30 Finalist all Categories and their Schools 2023 NTC